Submissions on report received

All valid submissions under the submissions guidelines have been published, see below.

NumberName Organisation HTML PDF
s1Fiona McCuaig Sea Shepherd Conservation Society View HTML View PDF
s2Francis Mills View HTML View PDF
s3Geoffrey S Collet View HTML View PDF
s4Bruno Bezjak View HTML View PDF
s5Dr Peter Coyne View HTML View PDF
s6Steven Bax View HTML View PDF
s7Alan Eichmann View HTML View PDF
s8Frank Zonneveldt View HTML View PDF
s9Margaret Perger View HTML View PDF
s10Ainslie Morris View HTML View PDF
s11Mike Reynolds View HTML View PDF
s12William Douglas BSc Hons DipEd (Science) Dip Ed Studies(Health Ed) MSc View HTML View PDF
s13Jessica Scott View HTML View PDF
s14Jon Francey View HTML View PDF
s15Jill Gutteridge View HTML View PDF
s16Susan Smith and James Holland View HTML View PDF
s17Malise Arnstein Share Owner, Burrawang Coastal Club View HTML View PDF
s18Graeme Errington View HTML View PDF
s19Jeffrey Leis et al.   View PDF
s20Maureen Baker, OAM View HTML View PDF
s21Graham Hunt View HTML View PDF
s22Marie Lewis View HTML View PDF
s23Judy Baghurst View HTML View PDF
s24Phil Threlfall View HTML View PDF
s25Chris Wallis Hat Head Fishing Club View HTML View PDF
s26Stephan Schnierer Southern Cross University View HTML View PDF
s27Assoc. Prof. Ross Coleman The University of Sydney View HTML View PDF
s28Dr Janet Hunt Centre for Aboriginal Economic Policy Research, ANU   View PDF
s29Assoc Prof Peter Banks President, Royal Zoological Society of NSW   View PDF
s30Not valid under the submissions guidelines View HTML View PDF
s31rowan phelps View HTML View PDF
s32Paul Brun View HTML View PDF
s33david clark narooma fishing club View HTML View PDF
s34John Harrison Executive Officer, Professional Fishermen's Association   View PDF
s35Patrick W Medway AM Wildlife Preservation Society of Australia Ltd View HTML View PDF
s36Haydn Washington View HTML View PDF
s37Dr Judith Bourne View HTML View PDF
s38Krissa O'Neil View HTML View PDF
s39Jan Olley Co-ordinator, Byron Bird Buddies   View PDF
s40Nick Blackman Secretary, Nature Coast Marine Group (NCMG)   View PDF
s41Rhett Smyth Foundation member, ECOFishers. Representative of Nambucca Heads Offshore Fishing Club View HTML View PDF
s42Sue and Richard View HTML View PDF
s43Ashley Love   View PDF
s44GREG MAIDMENT View HTML View PDF
s45Mary Howard Secretary, Hawkesbury River Commercial Fishing Association Inc.   View PDF
s46Sheila Monahan President, The Coastwatchers Assocation   View PDF
s47Dan Bode Local kayak fishing and nearshore fishing vessel interests   View PDF
s48Phillip Hilliard Ballina Fishermens Co-operative Ltd View HTML View PDF
s49Tom Heath View HTML View PDF
s50David Booth View HTML View PDF
s51Ren Standley Far North Coast Fishing Clubs Association Inc. View HTML View PDF
s52Peter Watts Byron Bay Services Angling Club Inc. View HTML View PDF
s53John Smythe Abalone Council of Australia View HTML View PDF
s54josh jessop View HTML View PDF
s55Gina Mascord View HTML View PDF
s56Kim Nemetz Hawkesbury Scuba Club View HTML View PDF
s57Ben Birt View HTML View PDF
s58John Bishton View HTML View PDF
s59Geo Papas Public Service Association of NSW View HTML View PDF
s60System error - no submission assigned to this number View HTML View PDF
s61Nigel Marsh View HTML View PDF
s62Gary Williams View HTML View PDF
s63Megan Kessler View HTML View PDF
s64Dr Jane Williamson Fisheries Scientific Committee View HTML View PDF
s65Carey McCray View HTML View PDF
s66Jed Ray View HTML View PDF
s67Ricky Roxy View HTML View PDF
s68Errol Ralston View HTML View PDF
s69Paula Mexted View HTML View PDF
s70Warren Brandes View HTML View PDF
s71Ray Cox, for Lorna Plate President, Curl Curl Lagoon Friends Inc.   View PDF
s72Gordon Wellington Chairperson, Jerrinja Local Aboriginal Land Council   View PDF
s73Wendy White View HTML View PDF
s74Kate Ford View HTML View PDF
s75Ken Smith Byron Bay Services Deep Sea Fishing Club   View PDF
s76Owen, Nathan Mass View HTML View PDF
s77George McKay Research Scientist, Past Chair NSW Parks and Wildlife Advisory Council, past member Lower North Coast Catchment Management Board View HTML View PDF
s78Margaret Hopkins View HTML View PDF
s79Emma Rooksby View HTML View PDF
s80Rolf Norington View HTML View PDF
s81Ellen O'Brien President, Coast and Wetland Society Inc. (CAWS)   View PDF
s82Christopher Royal View HTML View PDF
s83Robin Heath Dorrigo Local Aboriginal Land Council View HTML View PDF
s84Vivien Ward   View PDF
s85Robert Kearney Emeritus Professor of Fisheries, University of Canberra   View PDF
s86Daryl Morris View HTML View PDF
s87Cate Faehrmann MLC The Greens NSW   View PDF
s88Geoff Parker Coffs Harbour Deep Sea Fishing Club and Ecofish Coffs Harbour   View PDF
s89Margaret Hamon View HTML View PDF
s90Phil Bos View HTML View PDF
s91Tom Fitzgerald NSW Branch Convenor, Australian Coastal Society Ltd   View PDF
s92John Jeayes North Coast Environment Council Inc   View PDF
s93Nigel Dique EcoNetwork Port Stephens   View PDF
s94Hannah Lloyd View HTML View PDF
s95Bob Edgar National Marine Science Centre   View PDF
s96Shaun Gilchrist View HTML View PDF
s97Dr Pat Hutchings Australian Museum   View PDF
s98John Edwards Clarence Environment Centre   View PDF
s99Danny Chapman Aboriginal Fishing Advisory Council (AFAC)   View PDF
s100Wendy McMurdo Sydney Coastal Councils Group Inc (SCCG)   View PDF
s101Suzanne Jones National Parks and Wildlife Advisory Council   View PDF
s102Mishka Holt NTSCORP ltd and NSW Aboriginal Land Council (NSWALC)   View PDF
s103Janine Wilson View HTML View PDF
s104Keelah Lam Member of Manly Council Environment Committee View HTML View PDF
s105Lisbeth Arctander View HTML View PDF
s106Amanda Wray View HTML View PDF
s107Glen Merrett View HTML View PDF
s108Paul Asmussen View HTML View PDF
s109Andrew Green View HTML View PDF
s110Paul May View HTML View PDF
s111Anne Reeves   View PDF
s112Roger Mayhew View HTML View PDF
s113Rachel Walmsley EDO NSW   View PDF
s114P Coleing National Parks Association, Three Valley Ways Branch View HTML View PDF
s115Kirstin Proft National Parks Association of NSW, Nature Conservation Council of NSW, Australian Marine Conservation Society   View PDF
s116Bruce Schumacher NSW Advisory Council on Recreational Fishing (ACORF)   View PDF
s117David Hempton Bondi Mermaids   View PDF
s118Sue Burnet Ryde Hunters Hill Flora and View HTML View PDF
s119G and J Wilde View HTML View PDF
s120Terry Wright Recorder, Bangalow Angling Club   View PDF
s121Serge Killingbeck, Llb, Grad. Dip. Legal Practice, Assoc. Dip. FM School of Law and Justice, Southern Cross University View HTML View PDF
s122Alan Whitehead View HTML View PDF
s123Hank van Laar   View PDF
s124Emil and Esmay Hropic   View PDF
s125Ken Thurlow CEO, ECOFishers   View PDF
s126Philip Creagh BVSc. Chairman, Narooma Port Committee   View PDF
s127Dave Thomas Founder/President, Ecodivers   View PDF
About  ·   Consultation  ·   Submissions  ·   Relevant Documentation  ·   Maps  ·   Audit Report  ·   Government Response  ·   Contact Us  ·